Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Nigel Ayre211500000
Councillor Anna Baxter242103000
Councillor Ben Burton131100000
Councillor Jane Burton212101000
Councillor Tony Clarke151402000
Councillor Jo Coles151410000
Councillor Jonny Crawshaw141402000
Councillor Chris Cullwick3300000
Councillor Ian Cuthbertson141402000
Councillor Claire Douglas141301000
Councillor Stephen Fenton252404000
Councillor Tony Fisher181602000
Councillor Paul Healey171604000
Councillor Andrew Hollyer171201000
Councillor Anne Hook9801000
Councillor Sophie Kelly231800000
Councillor Jenny Kent161201000
Councillor Peter Kilbane212000000
Councillor Emilie Knight111100000
Councillor Katie Lomas171400000
Councillor Ashley Mason131201000
Councillor Rachel Melly171705000
Councillor Dave Merrett171502000
Councillor Danny Myers181700000
Councillor Emily Nelson171501000
Councillor Michael Nicholls101001000
Councillor Keith Orrell9802000
Councillor Michael Pavlovic191700000
Councillor Edward Pearson11400000
Councillor Kate Ravilious151100000
Councillor Jason Rose151502000
Councillor Martin Rowley BEM201601000
Councillor Carol Runciman161602000
Councillor Darryl Smalley12800000
Councillor Lucy Steels-Walshaw242201000
Councillor Chris Steward121100000
Councillor Kallum Taylor181601000
Councillor Christian Vassie141300000
Councillor Andrew Waller181603000
Councillor Derek Wann8702000
Councillor Mark Warters11900000
Councillor Sam Waudby8500000
Councillor Robert Webb171700000
Councillor Margaret Wells9902000
Councillor Conrad Whitcroft171703000
Councillor Paula Widdowson191501010
Councillor Sarah Wilson171401000

 

Feedback
Back to the top of the page