Local democracy during coronavirus

During coronavirus, we've made some changes to how we're running council meetings. See our coronavirus updates for more information on meetings and decisions.

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Keith Aspden131100000
Councillor Nigel Ayre201700000
Councillor Rosie Baker221103000
Councillor James Barker15500000
Councillor Stuart Barnes10500000
Councillor David Carr6600000
Councillor Denise Craghill191600000
Councillor Jonny Crawshaw141003000
Councillor Chris Cullwick121100000
Councillor Ian Cuthbertson161600000
Councillor Andy D'Agorne302500000
Councillor Simon Daubeney171502000
Councillor Paul Doughty151000000
Councillor Claire Douglas131303000
Councillor Stephen Fenton171603000
Councillor Tony Fisher252300000
Councillor Fiona Fitzpatrick11901000
Councillor John Galvin201400000
Councillor David Heaton12800000
Councillor Andrew Hollyer201500000
Councillor Anne Hook161602000
Councillor Susan Hunter7603000
Councillor Peter Kilbane121002000
Councillor Katie Lomas10802000
Councillor Janet Looker231804000
Councillor Ashley Mason131100000
Councillor Rachel Melly241901000
Councillor Aisling Musson10601000
Councillor Danny Myers8700000
Councillor George Norman14800000
Councillor Keith Orrell171201000
Councillor Michael Pavlovic171500000
Councillor Edward Pearson12901000
Councillor Anna Perrett121002000
Councillor Martin Rowley BEM141002000
Councillor Carol Runciman121200000
Councillor Darryl Smalley131300000
Councillor Dave Taylor6601000
Councillor Kallum Taylor7700000
Councillor Christian Vassie121001000
Councillor Andrew Waller151400000
Councillor Derek Wann14904000
Councillor Mark Warters10700000
Councillor Sam Waudby131001000
Councillor Robert Webb13900000
Councillor Margaret Wells10802000
Councillor Paula Widdowson161405000

 

Feedback
Back to the top of the page