Local democracy during coronavirus

During coronavirus, we've made some changes to how we're running council meetings. See our coronavirus updates for more information on meetings and decisions.

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Keith Aspden9800000
Councillor Nigel Ayre191800000
Councillor Rosie Baker201000000
Councillor James Barker9100000
Councillor Stuart Barnes11200000
Councillor David Carr3300000
Councillor Denise Craghill201700010
Councillor Jonny Crawshaw161303000
Councillor Chris Cullwick141300000
Councillor Ian Cuthbertson232100000
Councillor Andy D'Agorne282601010
Councillor Simon Daubeney171600010
Councillor Paul Doughty141400000
Councillor Claire Douglas4404000
Councillor Stephen Fenton141403000
Councillor Tony Fisher282610000
Councillor Fiona Fitzpatrick12800000
Councillor John Galvin211200000
Councillor David Heaton9700000
Councillor Andrew Hollyer201700000
Councillor Anne Hook141401000
Councillor Susan Hunter7400000
Councillor Peter Kilbane141402000
Councillor Katie Lomas8600000
Councillor Janet Looker161007010
Councillor Ashley Mason161300000
Councillor Rachel Melly212002000
Councillor Aisling Musson11800000
Councillor Danny Myers8800000
Councillor George Norman12900000
Councillor Keith Orrell191701000
Councillor Michael Pavlovic141000000
Councillor Edward Pearson131200000
Councillor Anna Perrett141102000
Councillor Martin Rowley BEM151000000
Councillor Carol Runciman10800000
Councillor Darryl Smalley131300000
Councillor Dave Taylor6400000
Councillor Kallum Taylor8600000
Councillor Christian Vassie121100000
Councillor Andrew Waller151500030
Councillor Derek Wann11701000
Councillor Mark Warters10500000
Councillor Sam Waudby8601000
Councillor Robert Webb9602000
Councillor Margaret Wells141301000
Councillor Paula Widdowson161401000

 

Feedback
Back to the top of the page