Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Danny Myers

Attendance statistics for Councillor Danny Myers
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:16
Present as expected: 12   75%
Apologies received:4   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):4   25%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.
Meeting summary for Councillor Danny Myers
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
10/09/2019 Climate Change Policy and Scrutiny Committee ,10/09/2019 Apologies received
15/10/2019 Climate Change Policy and Scrutiny Committee ,15/10/2019 Present
12/11/2019 Climate Change Policy and Scrutiny Committee ,12/11/2019 Present
17/07/2019 Council ,17/07/2019 Present
17/07/2019 Council ,17/07/2019 Present
31/10/2019 Council ,31/10/2019 Present
23/09/2019 Housing and Community Safety Policy and Scrutiny Committee ,23/09/2019 Present
15/07/2019 Licensing and Regulatory Committee ,15/07/2019 Present
04/09/2019 Licensing and Regulatory Committee ,04/09/2019 Apologies received
09/10/2019 Licensing and Regulatory Committee ,09/10/2019 Present
03/06/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,03/06/2019 Present
01/07/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,01/07/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Anna Perrett
05/08/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,05/08/2019 Present
02/09/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,02/09/2019 Present
07/10/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,07/10/2019 Present
04/11/2019 Staffing Matters & Urgency Committee ,04/11/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Rachel Melly

 

Feedback
Back to the top of the page