Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Andrew Waller

Attendance statistics for Councillor Andrew Waller
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:16
Present as expected: 16   100%
Present as substitute:1
Absent (incl. apologies):0   0%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.
Meeting summary for Councillor Andrew Waller
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
17/01/2020 Corporate Appeals Panel ,17/01/2020 Present
31/10/2019 Council ,31/10/2019 Present
19/12/2019 Council ,19/12/2019 Present
15/01/2020 Decision Session - Executive Leader (incorporating Policy, Strategy and Partnerships) ,15/01/2020 Present
09/09/2019 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,09/09/2019 Present
17/10/2019 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,17/10/2019 Present
18/11/2019 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,18/11/2019 Present
06/01/2020 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,06/01/2020 Present
13/01/2020 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,13/01/2020 Expected
20/01/2020 Decision Session - Executive Member for Economy and Strategic Planning ,20/01/2020 Present
13/01/2020 Decision Session - Executive Member for Environment and Climate Change ,13/01/2020 Present
20/02/2020 Decision Session - Executive Member for Transport ,20/02/2020 Present as substitute
26/09/2019 Executive ,26/09/2019 Present
24/10/2019 Executive ,24/10/2019 Present
28/11/2019 Executive ,28/11/2019 Present
21/01/2020 Executive ,21/01/2020 Present
13/02/2020 Executive ,13/02/2020 Present
03/10/2019 Westfield Ward Committee ,03/10/2019 Present

 

Feedback
Back to the top of the page